FeaturedNews

BREAKING NEWS – ABIODUN APPOINTS ANOTHER SET OF MEMBERS INTO BOARDS, COMMISSIONS

BREAKING NEWS – ABIODUN APPOINTS ANOTHER SET OF MEMBERS INTO BOARDS, COMMISSIONS

The Ogun State Governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun, has approved further appointments into statutory Boards and Commissions in the State.

The appointees, their Boards and Commissions are:

1. Ogun State Agric Multi-Purpose Credit Agency (OSAMCA)

1. Abayomi Hunye Semako – Chairman
2. Kola Makinde – Member
3. Alh. Wasiu Sodipo – Member
4. Bakare Muraina Adelaja – Member
5. Tola Olutayo (Belgium) – Member
6. Folake William Ogunsola – Member
7. Alani Babatunde – Member
8. Gbenga Olatokunbo – Member
9. Tijani Ganiyu Adegboyega – Member
10. Hon. Ayilara Tajudeen A. – Member

2. Ogun State Market Development Board

1. Rasaq Daddah – Chairman
2. Princess Feyikemi Egbeyemi – Member
3. Mrs. Yetunde Oyemala – Member
4. Chief (Mrs) Ranti Oyemokun – Member
5. Alhaja Faidat Akintunde Sarumi – Member
6. Agbokosi Kehinde Isreal – Member
7. Aare Kola Oshoboke – Member
8. Adebekun Adewale Ganiyu – Member
9. Hon. Ajenifuja Abigael T. – Member
10. Mr. Kolawole Ishola – Member
11. Alhaja Aminat Adigun – Member
12. Michael Kudoro – Member
13. Mr. Adebayo Ajasa – Member
14. Mr. Sanusi Idowu Dauda – Member

READ ALSO:  Kashamu's Death : Fayose attaks Obasanjo: You aren't a saint, Nigerians awaits your end

3. Ogun State Broadcasting Corporation
OGBC

1. Hon. Yaya Olodeoku – Chairman
2. Mrs. Adesola Oluwatoyin Oyebade – Member
3. Elder Taiwo Oke – Member
4. Chief Mrs. Ranti Ogunmokun – Member
5. Tiamiyu Akeem – Member
6. Chief Gbenga Adesanya – Member
7. Otunba Owosina Ladi – Member
8. Adeleye Samuel Anthony – Member
9. Alh. Yusuf Ashiru – Member

10. Banire Emmanuel Adetunji – Member
11. Tajudeen Olakeye – Member
12. Fatai Adebimpe – Member

4. ​OGUN STATE ALTERNATE MEDICINE BOARD

1. Balogun Nurudeen Olaleye – Chairman
2. Rep of Min. of Health
3. Rep of Min. of Sports
4. Chief Aruna Elegbede – Trodo Council
5. Abiodun Kokumo Juwon – Trodo Council
6. Alh. Ajisope Aroyewun – Trodo Council

7. Mrs. A. Filaye – Trodo Council
8. Rep. of Hospital Management Board
9. Rep. of Local Govt.
10. Rep of Min. of Agric

5. FOOD CROPS MARKETING BOARD

1. Hon. Tade Mathew – Chairman
2. Babatunde Yeku – Member
3. Adesanya Remilekun Adebukuola – Member
4. Wahab Abeeb Adetunji – Member
5. Lekan Quadri – Member
6. Oluwatoyin Bello – Member
7. Oke Alabi Adegoke – Member
8. Oluwaseun Babalola – Member
9. Chief (Mrs) Ganiat Osho – Member
10. General Manager

READ ALSO:  MURIC received $200,000 from Boko Haram affiliate–Intelligence Chief

6. ​HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY COMMISSION

1. Hon. Waliu Taiwo – Chairman
2. Dapo Odukoya – Member I
3. Hon. Paramole Moroof – Member II
4. Hon. Deko Onamusi – Member III
5. Hon. Folake Akintayo – Member IV

7. Ogun State Waste Development Authority – (OGWAMA)

1.Barrister Adekunle Adeyemi – Chairman
2. Environment/Rep
3. Physical Planning
4. Local Government
5. MD
6. GM. OGEPA
7. Chairmen (3)

Ijebu Ode. CHM – East

Abk South. CHM – Central

Ado/Odo/Ota. CHM – West

8. Adebimpe Peter Olusade
Community
9. Hon. Nurudeen Ajo
Academia (Env)
10. Adekunbi Banjoko
Public Health.

Governor Abiodun called on the appointees to see their appointments as a call to service for the development of the State, challenging them to see leadership as an opportunity to improve the lives and welfare of the people.

The appointment is in fulfilment of the Governor’s promise to appoint more people to run the affairs of the State’s Commissions and Boards.

E-signed
Olakunle Somorin
Chief Press Secretary to Governor Dapo Abiodun.

Facebook Comments

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close